FOOTBALL: The weekend program in the District

Ⓒ Sports Gazette

Advertising articles from the GazetteSports site

After a break week due to a postponement of the part of the departmental football authorities, explained by the climatic conditions, the name returns this Sunday at 2:30 p.m. (unless otherwise indicated).

D1

Group A

  • SC Templiers Oisemont (7th, 11 pts) – AC Amiens (c) (9th, 10 pts)

Group B

  • AS Pays Neslois (b) (12th, 3 pts) – Amiens RIF (9th, 7 pts)
  • AS Glisy (11th, 4 pts) – US Rosières-en-Santerre (5th, 14 pts)
  • ESC Longueau (b) (4th, 15 pts) – AAE Chaulnes (6th, 11 pts)

D2

Group B

  • Sunday at 12 p.m.: RC Amiens (b) (7th, 4 pts)CS Amiens Montieres (4th, 13 pts)
  • FC Porto Portuguese Amiens (b) (2nd, 15 pts)RC Salouël Saleux (1st, 18 pts)
  • ABC2F Candas (10th, 1 pt) – ES Amiens Dovecote (9th, 3 pts)
  • AS Saint-Sauveur (8th, 3 points) – Olympique Amiens (6th, 6 pts)

Group C

  • US Sailly-Saillisel (3rd, 12 pts) – AS Querrieu (6th, 7 pts)
  • US ham (8th, 6 pts) – FC Blangy-Tronville (10th, 0 pts)

D3

Group C

  • Dreuil Football (10th, 0 pts) – JSQ/CLSC agreement (7th, 9 pts)
  • RC Salouël Saleux (b) (3rd, 11 pts)ES Sains/Saint-Fuscien (4th, 11 pts)
  • CS Amiens Montières (b) (2nd, 12 pts)AF Amiens (8th, 5 points)
  • ES Cagny (1st, 15 points)FC Amiens (6th, 9 pts)

D4

Group C

  • AS Talmas (9th, 3 pts) – Amiens PFC (7th, 7 pts)
  • Olympique Amiens (b) (6th, 8 pts) – AS Saint-Sauveur (b) (8th, 4 pts)

Group D

  • Sunday at 12 p.m.: FR Englebelmer (b) (8th, 4 pts) – Amiens RIF (b) (5th, 8 pts)
  • AS Querrieu (b) (1st, 16 pts)ASM Rivery (2nd, 16 pts)
  • US Corbie (b) (7th, 7 pts) – SC Boves (4th, 9 pts)

D5

Group D

  • US Flesselles (b) (7th, 3 pts) – Amiens FC (b) (10th, 0 pts)
  • ASL Savory (8th, 2 pts)ES Sains/Saint-Fuscien (b) (3rd, 15 pts)
  • FC Rumigny (9th, 2 pts)ES Cagny (b) (6th, 5 pts)
  • Amiens AF (b) (2nd, 18 pts)US Camon (c) (1st, 18 pts)
  • FC Porto Portuguese Amiens (c) (4th, 13 pts)ES Vers-sur-Selle (5th, 9 pts)

Group E

  • ASFR Ribemont (b) (6th, 7 pts) – AS Glisy (b) (7th, 7 pts)
  • SC Boves (b) (9th, 3 pts) – Olympique Le Hamel (b) (3rd, 12 pts)
  • US Allonville (4th, 10 pts) – AS Rethonvillers (1st, 16 pts)

D6

Group C

  • FC Pont de Metz (1st, 18 pts) – FC Breilly (3rd, 12 pts)
  • ES Sains/Saint-Fuscien (c) (9th, 4 pts)CS Amiens Montières (c) (2nd, 15 pts)

Group D

  • FC Blangy-Tronville (b) (9th, 2 pts) – US Corbie (c) (6th, 6 pts)
  • ES Amiens Dovecote (b) (2nd, 12 pts) – SC Harbonnières (5th, 7 pts)

Writing
Photo credit: Kevin Devigne – Gazette Sports

Leave a Comment